Farm visit · Greencastle, PA

Hope Valley Gardens

1032 Buchanan Trail East, Greencastle, PA 17225.0

Is this your farm? See what we’re building for you →

Before you go

Get to know Hope Valley Gardens.

Hope Valley Gardens welcomes visitors in Greencastle, Pennsylvania. Pick-your-own, farm tours and seasonal fun vary through the year, so check what’s on before you go.

Find us

1032 Buchanan Trail East, Greencastle, PA 17225.0

Get directions →

Open

Not shared yet

What it is

Farm visit

Seasons and hours change, so check with the farm before you drive out.

While you’re in the area

Homemade, near Greencastle

Local makers within about 50 miles, selling bread, jam, sweets and more. Order online and pick up fresh.

Bewitching Flour
Bewitching Flour

Hagerstown, MD 21742

Bakery
Cocoa Confections Bakery
Cocoa Confections Bakery

Frederick, MD 21702

Bakery
Bea the bee, thinking

Hope Valley Gardens, answered.

When is Hope Valley Gardens open?

Hope Valley Gardens hasn't shared when it's open. Check with them before you go.

Where is Hope Valley Gardens?

Hope Valley Gardens is at 1032 Buchanan Trail East, Greencastle, PA 17225.0.

Is this Hope Valley Gardens's official website?

No, this is Hope Valley Gardens's free listing in the Butter & Sage local food directory, from the USDA Local Food Directories. Use the contact details on this page to reach the farm.

Keep exploring

More local farms near Greencastle

Yesterdays Favorite Farm

Waynesboro, PA · 8 mi

Open May to October

Gardenhour Orchards

Smithsburg, MD · 9 mi

Round House Farm

Smithsburg, MD · 9 mi

Lewis Orchards and Farm Market

Cavetown, MD · 11 mi

The Family Cow

Chambersburg, PA · 14 mi

Litton's Produce and Berries

Fairplay, MD · 15 mi

Is this your farm?

Run a farm share? Fill it without the spreadsheet.

We're building CSA tools for small farms: members sign up and pay online, pack lists sort themselves by pickup spot, and your farm stays on this map, linked straight to your sign-up page.

  • Full, half and add-on shares, paid in full, in installments or with a deposit
  • Members' money goes straight to your own Stripe account
  • Pack lists by pickup spot and a reminder the day before
  • A pin on the farm-share map, linked to your sign-up