
On-farm market · Potomac, MD
Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac
8565 Horseshoe Lane, Potomac, MD 20854
Is this your farm? See what we’re building for you →
Before you go
Get to know Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac.
Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac is an on-farm market in Potomac, Maryland, where you buy straight from the people who grew it. Check when it’s open before you head out.
Open
Not shared yet
What it is
On-farm market
Seasons and hours change, so check with the farm before you drive out.
While you’re in the area
Homemade, near Potomac
Local makers within about 50 miles, selling bread, jam, sweets and more. Order online and pick up fresh.

Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac, answered.
When is Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac open?
Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac hasn't shared when it's open. Check with them before you go.
Where is Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac?
Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac is at 8565 Horseshoe Lane, Potomac, MD 20854.
Is this Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac's official website?
No, this is Nick’s Organic Farm-Potomac's free listing in the Butter & Sage local food directory, from the USDA Local Food Directories. Use the contact details on this page to reach the farm.
Keep exploring
More local farms near Potomac
Bethesda, MD · 4 mi
North Bethesda, MD · 7 mi
Darnestown, MD · 7 mi
Kiwi, Rhubarb, Spinach: baby, regular, Fresh and/or dried herbs
Bethesda, MD · 7 mi
Open Year-round
Chevy Chase, MD · 7 mi
Chevy Chase, MD · 8 mi
Is this your farm?
Run a farm share? Fill it without the spreadsheet.
We're building CSA tools for small farms: members sign up and pay online, pack lists sort themselves by pickup spot, and your farm stays on this map, linked straight to your sign-up page.
- Full, half and add-on shares, paid in full, in installments or with a deposit
- Members' money goes straight to your own Stripe account
- Pack lists by pickup spot and a reminder the day before
- A pin on the farm-share map, linked to your sign-up









