
On-farm market · North Bellmore, NY
All the Buzz Honey
East Meadow Ave, North Bellmore, NY 11710
Is this your farm? See what we’re building for you →
Before you go
Get to know All the Buzz Honey.
All the Buzz Honey is an on-farm market in North Bellmore, New York, where you buy straight from the people who grew it. Check when it’s open before you head out.
Open
Not shared yet
What it is
On-farm market
Seasons and hours change, so check with the farm before you drive out.
While you’re in the area
Homemade, near North Bellmore
Local makers within about 50 miles, selling bread, jam, sweets and more. Order online and pick up fresh.

All the Buzz Honey, answered.
When is All the Buzz Honey open?
All the Buzz Honey hasn't shared when it's open. Check with them before you go.
Where is All the Buzz Honey?
All the Buzz Honey is at East Meadow Ave, North Bellmore, NY 11710.
Is this All the Buzz Honey's official website?
No, this is All the Buzz Honey's free listing in the Butter & Sage local food directory, from the USDA Local Food Directories. Use the contact details on this page to reach the farm.
Keep exploring
More local farms near North Bellmore
Bellmore, NY · 0 mi
East Meadow, NY · 1 mi
Merrick, NY · 3 mi
Oceanside, NY · 7 mi
Open Year-round
Copiague, NY · 8 mi
Woodbury, NY · 9 mi
Is this your farm?
Run a farm share? Fill it without the spreadsheet.
We're building CSA tools for small farms: members sign up and pay online, pack lists sort themselves by pickup spot, and your farm stays on this map, linked straight to your sign-up page.
- Full, half and add-on shares, paid in full, in installments or with a deposit
- Members' money goes straight to your own Stripe account
- Pack lists by pickup spot and a reminder the day before
- A pin on the farm-share map, linked to your sign-up







