Farm visit · City of New York, NY

Queens County Farm Museum

73-50 Little Neck Pkwy, Queens, NY 11004, City of New York, NY 11004

Is this your farm? See what we’re building for you →

Before you go

Get to know Queens County Farm Museum.

Queens County Farm Museum welcomes visitors in City of New York, New York. Pick-your-own, farm tours and seasonal fun vary through the year, so check what’s on before you go.

Find us

73-50 Little Neck Pkwy, Queens, NY 11004, City of New York, NY 11004

Get directions →

Open

Not shared yet

What it is

Farm visit

Seasons and hours change, so check with the farm before you drive out.

While you’re in the area

Homemade, near City of New York

Local makers within about 50 miles, selling bread, jam, sweets and more. Order online and pick up fresh.

Wild Child Botanicals
Wild Child Botanicals

Westport, CT 06880

Uncategorized
Flour & flora baked goods and botanical remedies
Flour & flora baked goods and botanical remedies

Farmingville, NY 11738

Uncategorized
rayo de sol
rayo de sol

Waldwick, NJ 07463-2141

Uncategorized
Milga’s Sabor
Milga’s Sabor

Belleville, NJ 07109

Uncategorized
Bea the bee, thinking

Queens County Farm Museum, answered.

When is Queens County Farm Museum open?

Queens County Farm Museum hasn't shared when it's open. Check with them before you go.

Where is Queens County Farm Museum?

Queens County Farm Museum is at 73-50 Little Neck Pkwy, Queens, NY 11004, City of New York, NY 11004.

Is this Queens County Farm Museum's official website?

No, this is Queens County Farm Museum's free listing in the Butter & Sage local food directory, from the USDA Local Food Directories. Use the contact details on this page to reach the farm.

Keep exploring

More local farms near City of New York

Green Meadows Farm New York

City of New York, NY · 2 mi

A Haunting In Hollis

City of New York, NY · 3 mi

Queens Botanical Garden

Flushing, NY · 6 mi

Schare & Associates, INC

Oceanside, NY · 8 mi

Open Year-round

Wilk Apiary, Inc.

City of New York, NY · 9 mi

East Meadow Farm - CCE of Nassau County

East Meadow, NY · 9 mi

Is this your farm?

Run a farm share? Fill it without the spreadsheet.

We're building CSA tools for small farms: members sign up and pay online, pack lists sort themselves by pickup spot, and your farm stays on this map, linked straight to your sign-up page.

  • Full, half and add-on shares, paid in full, in installments or with a deposit
  • Members' money goes straight to your own Stripe account
  • Pack lists by pickup spot and a reminder the day before
  • A pin on the farm-share map, linked to your sign-up