Farm visit · Ellendale, DE

Ernest Fruit Farm

092 S Union Church Rd, Ellendale, DE 19941, Ellendale, DE 19941

Is this your farm? See what we’re building for you →

Before you go

Get to know Ernest Fruit Farm.

Ernest Fruit Farm welcomes visitors in Ellendale, Delaware. Pick-your-own, farm tours and seasonal fun vary through the year, so check what’s on before you go.

Find us

092 S Union Church Rd, Ellendale, DE 19941, Ellendale, DE 19941

Get directions →

Open

Not shared yet

What it is

Farm visit

Seasons and hours change, so check with the farm before you drive out.

While you’re in the area

Homemade, near Ellendale

Local makers within about 50 miles, selling bread, jam, sweets and more. Order online and pick up fresh.

Carrie Sues CupCakery
Carrie Sues CupCakery
Uncategorized
Bea the bee, thinking

Ernest Fruit Farm, answered.

When is Ernest Fruit Farm open?

Ernest Fruit Farm hasn't shared when it's open. Check with them before you go.

Where is Ernest Fruit Farm?

Ernest Fruit Farm is at 092 S Union Church Rd, Ellendale, DE 19941, Ellendale, DE 19941.

Is this Ernest Fruit Farm's official website?

No, this is Ernest Fruit Farm's free listing in the Butter & Sage local food directory, from the USDA Local Food Directories. Use the contact details on this page to reach the farm.

Keep exploring

More local farms near Ellendale

Red Barn Country Store & Farm

Georgetown, DE · 6 mi

TS Smith & Sons

Bridgeville, DE · 7 mi

Orchard Point TS Smith Sons

Bridgeville, DE · 7 mi

Farm stand, Farm market, Pick your own produce and flowers, Wagon rides

Apple Scrapple Festival

Bridgeville, DE · 7 mi

Evans Farms

Bridgeville, DE · 7 mi

Delaware Agritourism Association

Georgetown, DE · 8 mi

Is this your farm?

Run a farm share? Fill it without the spreadsheet.

We're building CSA tools for small farms: members sign up and pay online, pack lists sort themselves by pickup spot, and your farm stays on this map, linked straight to your sign-up page.

  • Full, half and add-on shares, paid in full, in installments or with a deposit
  • Members' money goes straight to your own Stripe account
  • Pack lists by pickup spot and a reminder the day before
  • A pin on the farm-share map, linked to your sign-up