On-farm market · Tiskilwa, IL

Dugosh Farms

1149 1950 East Street, Tiskilwa, IL 61368

Is this your farm? See what we’re building for you →

Before you go

Get to know Dugosh Farms.

Dugosh Farms is an on-farm market in Tiskilwa, Illinois, where you buy straight from the people who grew it. Check when it’s open before you head out.

Find us

1149 1950 East Street, Tiskilwa, IL 61368

Get directions →

Open

Not shared yet

What it is

On-farm market

Seasons and hours change, so check with the farm before you drive out.

While you’re in the area

Homemade, near Tiskilwa

Local makers within about 50 miles, selling bread, jam, sweets and more. Order online and pick up fresh.

Taking Orders
Kits Place Creations
Kits Place Creations

Sandwich, IL 60548

Meal Prep
Lorie's Gourmet Food
Lorie's Gourmet Food

Erie, IL 61250

Home Bakery
Bea the bee, thinking

Dugosh Farms, answered.

When is Dugosh Farms open?

Dugosh Farms hasn't shared when it's open. Check with them before you go.

Where is Dugosh Farms?

Dugosh Farms is at 1149 1950 East Street, Tiskilwa, IL 61368.

Is this Dugosh Farms's official website?

No, this is Dugosh Farms's free listing in the Butter & Sage local food directory, from the USDA Local Food Directories. Use the contact details on this page to reach the farm.

Keep exploring

More local farms near Tiskilwa

Hungry World Farm

Tiskilwa, IL · 2 mi

Hungry World Farm

Tiskilwa, IL · 2 mi

Hungry World Farm

Tiskilwa, IL · 2 mi

Plow Creek Farm

Tiskilwa, IL · 2 mi

Bureau Creek Orchard

Princeton, IL · 3 mi

Morrissey Family Farms

Putnam, IL · 8 mi

Is this your farm?

Run a farm share? Fill it without the spreadsheet.

We're building CSA tools for small farms: members sign up and pay online, pack lists sort themselves by pickup spot, and your farm stays on this map, linked straight to your sign-up page.

  • Full, half and add-on shares, paid in full, in installments or with a deposit
  • Members' money goes straight to your own Stripe account
  • Pack lists by pickup spot and a reminder the day before
  • A pin on the farm-share map, linked to your sign-up